Nassau County  »  11756  »  Skylark Ln  »  7 Skylark Ln

7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-324-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

Sale date 08/05/2020
Sale price $494,800
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,997

Lot & Building Information for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393, the tax amount paid for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 is $12,997.

When was 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 08/05/2020 for $494,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2020 $494,800
02/11/2015 $397,000
04/01/2014 $259,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/15/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/09/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/14/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/18/2022 - D
02/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/05/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Deed
08/05/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/11/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,998
Tax class
Market value $393,000
Assessed value $393
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $393,000 $393 3307.341 $12,998 +3.66%
2025 $389,000 $389 3223.307 $12,539 -8.47%
2024 $416,000 $404 3390.877 $13,699 -9.19%
2023 $416,000 $416 3626.251 $15,085 -9.53%
2022 $416,000 $416 4008.124 $16,674 -15.02%

Permits for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Skylark Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gardiners Avenue School 6 Public K-5 500 0.52