Nassau County  »  11793  »  Sandhill Rd  »  611 Sandhill Rd

611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, NY 11793
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh
Zip code 11793
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-374-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

Sale date 03/23/2011
Sale price $585,000
Current property tax $76,228

Lot & Building Information for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

Building sqft 2,752
Building class Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.266
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,752 Convenience food mkt B 2019 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,752 Convenience store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

• • Improvements for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

How many sq. ft. does 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14) located at 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 has a total of 2,752 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, NY 11793?

611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, NY 11793 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $788,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2011 $585,000

Title Documents for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/23/2011 - D
04/15/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, NY 11793. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $76,229
Tax class
Market value $788,800
Assessed value $7,888
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,800 $7,888 950.508 $74,976 +3.37%
2024 $788,740 $7,888 919.536 $72,533 -0.58%
2023 $788,800 $7,888 924.932 $72,959 -5.24%
2022 $788,800 $7,888 976.037 $76,990 +148.65%
2021 $302,800 $3,028 1022.557 $30,963 -48.03%

Permits for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh

The complete history of permits filed for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,497
Median age 42
Average household income $182,371
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 10,430
Owner occupied units 95.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $608,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Sandhill Road, Wantagh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.