Nassau County  »  11756  »  Stirrup Ln  »  110 Stirrup Ln

110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-382-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

Sale date 08/21/2017
Sale price $539,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,254

Lot & Building Information for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

Building sqft 2,004
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.14
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

• • Improvements for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756?

110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435, the tax amount paid for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 is $14,386.

When was 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756 was last sold in 08/21/2017 for $539,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2017 $539,000

Title Documents for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/25/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/25/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/25/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/25/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/20/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/21/2017 - D
09/21/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,387
Current property tax $14,255
Tax class
Market value $435,000
Assessed value $435
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $435,000 $435 3307.341 $14,387 +0.98%
2025 $442,000 $442 3223.307 $14,247 -4.73%
2024 $460,000 $441 3390.877 $14,954 -13.73%
2023 $478,000 $478 3626.251 $17,333 -5.99%
2022 $460,000 $460 4008.124 $18,437 -15.91%

Permits for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gardiners Avenue School 6 Public K-5 500 0.56
East Broadway School 6 Public K-5 676 0.74
Abbey Lane School 7 Public K-5 644 0.94
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 1.09
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 0.22
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.14
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.21
Wantagh Middle School 5 Public 6-8 682 1.21
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.32

Nearest high schools

Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 0.24
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.14
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.25
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.28
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 1.59

Neighbors for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 110 Stirrup Lane, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
257 Sprucewood Dr, Levittown 1,683 08/29/2025
100 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 2,054
94 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,098 05/15/2003
253 Sprucewood Dr, Levittown 2,038 08/05/2024 $815,000
104 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,114 04/11/2018
267 Sprucewood Dr, Levittown 1,554 03/12/2026 $1,605,000
263 Sprucewood Dr, Levittown 1,279 09/27/2002 $230,000
120 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,600 05/27/1993 $158,500
259 Sprucewood Dr, Levittown 2,012 12/30/2019 $415,000
92 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,290 04/04/2019 $170,050
86 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,226 09/26/2018 $407,500
251 Sprucewood Dr, Levittown 1,296 09/11/2020
112 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,964 07/19/2010 $378,000
275 Sprucewood Dr, Levittown 1,807 12/30/2021 $630,000
98 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,114 06/23/1998 $148,500
82 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,234 09/29/2020
116 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,820 11/29/2016
106 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,428 03/26/2021 $480,000
88 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,400
80 Stirrup Ln, Levittown 1,114 06/04/2014 $312,500