Nassau County  »  11756  »  Red Maple Dr  »  189 Red Maple Dr

189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, NY 11756 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, NY 11756
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown
Zip code 11756
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-403-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

Tax class
Current property tax $12,160

Lot & Building Information for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

Building sqft 2,114
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.187
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

• • Improvements for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, NY 11756?

189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, NY 11756 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, NY 11756 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $471, the tax amount paid for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, NY 11756 is $15,577.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

Access detailed property tax data for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, NY 11756. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,578
Current property tax $12,161
Tax class
Market value $471,000
Assessed value $471
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $479,000 $479 3223.307 $15,440 -9.12%
2024 $501,000 $501 3390.877 $16,988 -6.49%
2023 $501,000 $501 3626.251 $18,168 -9.53%
2022 $501,000 $501 4008.124 $20,081 -16.81%
2021 $513,000 $513 4705.242 $24,138 +137.24%

Permits for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

The complete history of permits filed for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Broadway School 6 Public K-5 676 0.18
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.44
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.44
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.83
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 0.85
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.02
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 1.24
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.44
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.49

Nearest high schools

Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 0.80
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 0.94
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.20
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.49
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 1.60

Neighbors for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown

Here are the neighbors for 189 Red Maple Drive, Levittown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
644 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford 2,408 10/07/2013
19 Round Ln, Levittown 1,267 10/31/2003 $255,000
650 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford 1,994
7 Round Ln, Levittown 1,608 02/04/2025 $709,000
5 Round Ln, Levittown 1,329
656 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford 1,297 05/18/2023
185 Red Maple Dr E, Levittown 1,418 08/01/2016 $330,000
634 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford 2,296
211 Twin Ln, Wantagh 1,598 06/12/2018 $545,000
11 Round Ln, Levittown 1,258 02/28/2025 $645,000
181 Red Maple Dr E, Levittown 2,390 09/23/2025
31 Round Ln, Levittown 1,900 04/01/2022 $575,000
21 Round Ln, Levittown 1,588 08/14/2017
15 Round Ln, Levittown 1,810 03/20/2012
9 Round Ln, Levittown 1,990 04/07/2025
23 Round Ln, Levittown 1,114 06/29/2001 $203,000
27 Round Ln, Levittown 1,534 10/06/1999 $190,000
193 Red Maple Dr, Levittown 2,706
638 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford 1,476 04/22/2004 $290,000
187 Red Maple Dr, Levittown 1,768 04/23/2025 $573,700