New York City  »  10466  »  Boyd Ave  »  4354 Boyd Ave

4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4354 Boyd Avenue
Neighborhood Wakefield
Zip code 10466
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05050-0028

Sales & Tax Overview for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,318

Lot & Building Information for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,435
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 97.42 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 2,875
Building dimensions 18 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 has a total of 2,875 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466?

4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $808,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Find out who owns 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,960
Estimated property tax: $6,318
Tax assessor's market value: $808,000
Assessed value: $48,480

Assessment History for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $808,000 $48,480 $30,038 19.843% $5,960 $5,960 +4.72%
2024/25 $700,000 $42,000 $28,339 20.085% $5,692 $5,692 +4.46%
2023/24 $700,000 $42,000 $27,130 20.085% $5,449 $5,449 -0.78%
2022/23 $696,000 $41,760 $27,043 20.309% $5,492 $5,492 +3.68%
2021/22 $648,000 $38,880 $26,533 19.963% $5,297 $5,297 +0.55%

Permits for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & Nereid Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.175
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Nereid Av/Byron Av
Line BX16
Distance (miles) 0.086

Neighbors for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 4354 Boyd Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4357 Gunther Ave, Bronx 2,625 09/02/2021 $700,000
4351 Gunther Ave, Bronx 3,195 06/01/2011 $333,900
4353 Gunther Ave, Bronx 1,178 11/12/1996
4352 Boyd Ave, Bronx 2,116 08/24/2021
4356 Boyd Ave, Bronx 3,245
4346 Boyd Ave, Bronx 1,568 09/26/2019 $555,000
4344 Boyd Ave, Bronx 1,318 04/23/2024 $685,000
4373 Gunther Ave, Bronx 2,024 10/06/2021 $695,000
4348 Boyd Ave, Bronx 2,308 12/01/2017
4328 Boyd Ave, Bronx 1,996 06/13/2016 $400,000
4367 Gunther Ave, Bronx 2,420 06/28/2022 $580,000
4361 Gunther Ave, Bronx 944 09/16/1976
4342 Boyd Ave, Bronx 2,022 04/24/2020 $550,000
4338 Boyd Ave, Bronx 2,448 07/30/2019 $635,000
4326 Boyd Ave, Bronx 1,263 09/18/2025 $515,000
4324 Boyd Ave, Bronx 1,256 10/20/2016
4371 Gunther Ave, Bronx 1,300 07/12/1993
4363 Gunther Ave, Bronx 945 06/30/2023 $664,000
4359 Gunther Ave, Bronx 1,056 07/31/2019 $460,000
4330 Boyd Ave, Bronx 1,270 09/04/2001