Nassau County  »  11793  »  Sarah Dr  »  3767 Sarah Dr

3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh
Zip code 11793
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-493-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

Tax class
Current property tax $10,419

Lot & Building Information for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

Building sqft 1,330
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

• • Improvements for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793?

3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $408, the tax amount paid for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 is $12,303.

When was 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 last sold?

3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 was last sold in 10/14/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/14/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

Access detailed property tax data for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,304
Current property tax $10,420
Tax class
Market value $408,000
Assessed value $408
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,000 $445 2911.649 $12,957 -10.04%
2024 $445,000 $433 3326.482 $14,404 -0.23%
2023 $440,000 $440 3281.118 $14,437 -10.13%
2022 $445,000 $445 3609.803 $16,064 -12.16%
2021 $437,000 $437 4184.671 $18,287 +50.14%

Permits for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

The complete history of permits filed for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Broadway School 6 Public K-5 676 0.42
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.72
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.72
Mosaic School NR Private 7 0.99
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 0.59
Mosaic School NR Private 7 0.99
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 1.03
Wantagh Middle School 5 Public 6-8 682 1.14
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 1.25

Nearest high schools

Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 0.50
Mosaic School NR Private 7 0.99
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 1.15
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.24
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.27

Neighbors for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh

Here are the neighbors for 3767 Sarah Drive, Wantagh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3178 Cherrywood Dr, Wantagh 1,364 12/21/2023
3739 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,887 12/12/2005 $485,000
3735 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,865 03/23/2018 $462,000
3753 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,197 07/30/2009
3771 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,197 05/10/2016
3160 Cherrywood Dr, Wantagh 1,404 05/28/2009 $400,000
3190 Cherrywood Dr, Wantagh 2,468 10/09/2020
3196 Cherrywood Dr, Wantagh 1,234 08/18/2006
3747 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,645 03/13/2019 $490,000
3743 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,879 11/19/2015 $440,000
3779 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,410 11/12/1992 $168,000
3172 Cherry Wood Dr, Wantagh 1,418 12/02/2014 $362,500
3775 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,330 12/28/2006
3763 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,673 06/29/2016 $390,000
3759 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,330 04/18/2018 $425,000
3727 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,330 02/12/2002 $272,000
3723 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,197 03/17/2025
3783 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,737
3184 Cherrywood Dr, Wantagh 1,100 08/29/2024 $635,000
3731 Sarah Dr, Wantagh 1,543 05/01/1998 $191,000