Nassau County  »  11783  »  Ralph St E  »  1273 Ralph St E

1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-360-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

Tax class
Current property tax $8,790

Lot & Building Information for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.151
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

• • Improvements for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783?

1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $403, the tax amount paid for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783 is $13,056.

When was 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783 last sold?

1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783 was last sold in 11/30/2009.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/30/2009 - D
01/28/2010 - R
Deed
11/30/2009 - D
01/28/2010 - R
Deed
08/09/2005 - D
10/21/2005 - R
Deed
08/09/2005 - D
10/21/2005 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,056
Current property tax $8,791
Tax class
Market value $403,000
Assessed value $403
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,000 $424 3154.805 $13,376 -4.03%
2024 $440,000 $419 3326.482 $13,938 -13.85%
2023 $455,000 $455 3555.587 $16,178 -6.56%
2022 $440,000 $440 3934.973 $17,314 -17.43%
2021 $454,000 $454 4618.857 $20,970 +127.90%

Permits for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1273 Ralph St E, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.08