Nassau County  »  11783  »  Demont Rd  »  3929 Demont Rd

3929 Demont Road, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

3929 Demont Road, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3929 Demont Road, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3929 Demont Road, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-477-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

Tax class
Current property tax $4,659

Lot & Building Information for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

Building sqft 1,368
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

• • Improvements for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford, NY 11783?

3929 Demont Road, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3929 Demont Road, Seaford, NY 11783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465, the tax amount paid for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford, NY 11783 is $15,065.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,065
Current property tax $4,659
Tax class
Market value $465,000
Assessed value $465
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,000 $439 3154.805 $13,850 -13.08%
2024 $479,000 $479 3326.482 $15,934 -6.44%
2023 $479,000 $479 3555.587 $17,031 -9.64%
2022 $479,000 $479 3934.973 $18,849 -13.73%
2021 $473,000 $473 4618.857 $21,847 +124.50%

Permits for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Broadway School 6 Public K-5 676 0.47
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.50
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.50
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.59
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.59
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 1.03
Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 1.09
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.24
Wantagh Middle School 5 Public 6-8 682 1.44

Nearest high schools

Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 0.79
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 0.99
Seaford Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 658 1.05
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.24
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.53

Neighbors for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford

Here are the neighbors for 3929 Demont Road, Seaford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3969 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,468 05/27/2008 $443,000
3999 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,737 09/29/2003
3957 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,765 08/23/1994 $215,000
3993 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,641
3945 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,368 05/01/2018 $430,000
4005 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,665 10/21/2022 $699,000
3993 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,500 03/08/2019
3975 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,412 11/28/2017 $525,000
4031 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,300 09/05/2025 $720,000
4011 Daleview Ave, Seaford 2,111 02/27/2020
3939 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,584 04/11/2002 $316,000
3951 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,516 01/14/2005 $459,000
3963 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,368 01/19/2005 $500,000
4023 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,175 09/21/2017
3981 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,665 06/05/2014
3975 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,368 01/11/2022 $580,000
3987 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,936
3981 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,368 09/18/2020
3987 Demont Rd, Seaford 1,368
4017 Daleview Ave, Seaford 1,380 06/30/2016 $405,000