Nassau County  »  11783  »  Verona Pl  »  3584 Verona Pl

3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3584 Verona Place, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 57-141-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

Sale date 10/07/2021
Sale price $539,999
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,313

Lot & Building Information for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

Building sqft 1,352
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.168
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1927
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

• • Improvements for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783?

3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $474, the tax amount paid for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783 is $14,313.

When was 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783 was last sold in 10/07/2021 for $539,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2021 $539,999
06/28/2019 $434,250
07/22/2010 $299,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/09/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/14/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/07/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Deed
10/11/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/28/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed
06/28/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/22/2010 - D
08/02/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,313
Tax class
Market value $474,000
Assessed value $474
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $474,000 $474 3019.662 $14,313 +2.69%
2025 $474,000 $474 2940.493 $13,938 -6.68%
2024 $473,761 $474 3150.972 $14,936 -4.95%
2023 $474,000 $474 3315.182 $15,714 -6.80%
2022 $460,000 $460 3665.337 $16,861 -5.77%

Permits for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford with a free account.
Sign up

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3584 Verona Place, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools