Nassau County  »  11783  »  Seamans Neck Rd  »  2250 Seamans Neck Rd

2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 57-149-150

Sales & Tax Overview for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Sale date 08/12/2024
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $114,876

Lot & Building Information for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Building sqft 14,163
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.17
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,163 Retail single occup B 1998 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 14,163 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

• • Improvements for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

How many sq. ft. does 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 has a total of 14,163 square feet and a current price per square foot of $564.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783?

2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,710,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2024 $8,000,000
02/19/1998 $2,375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/12/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/26/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/19/1998 - D
03/16/1998 - R
Deed
02/10/1998 - D
03/16/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $114,876
Tax class
Market value $1,710,900
Assessed value $17,109
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,710,900 $17,109 671.438 $114,876 +0.35%
2025 $1,710,900 $17,109 669.094 $114,475 +6.98%
2024 $1,710,910 $17,109 625.423 $107,004 -10.86%
2023 $1,710,900 $17,109 701.652 $120,046 -7.76%
2022 $1,710,900 $17,109 760.659 $130,141 -15.76%

Permits for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,127
Median age 41.3
Average household income $195,960
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 7,084
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $662,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $640,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2250 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation