Nassau County  »  11783  »  Seamans Neck Rd  »  2095 Seamans Neck Rd

2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 57-154-134

Sales & Tax Overview for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Tax class
Current property tax $8,595

Lot & Building Information for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Building sqft 1,678
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.142
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

• • Improvements for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783?

2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543, the tax amount paid for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 is $16,683.

When was 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 last sold?

2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783 was last sold in 09/11/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/18/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/24/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/15/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/29/2024 - D
05/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/24/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/04/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/30/2023 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
08/21/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/11/2019 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
09/11/2019 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,684
Current property tax $8,596
Tax class
Market value $543,000
Assessed value $543
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,000 $543 2986.881 $16,219 -6.71%
2024 $543,042 $543 3201.863 $17,386 -4.90%
2023 $543,000 $543 3366.845 $18,282 -9.54%
2022 $543,000 $543 3721.978 $20,210 -9.28%
2021 $533,000 $533 4179.753 $22,278 +75.46%

Permits for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2095 Seamans Neck Road, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 0.24