Nassau County  »  328 Frederick Ave

328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-279-371

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Sale date 09/02/1998
Sale price $170,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,705

Lot & Building Information for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Building sqft 1,340
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.101
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Pipeless

Other Property Data for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710?

328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411, the tax amount paid for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $12,770.

When was 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold?

328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 05/21/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/1998 $170,500

Title Documents for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/21/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Deed
09/02/1998 - D
09/04/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,771
Current property tax $11,706
Tax class
Market value $411,000
Assessed value $411
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $411,000 $411 3107.189 $12,771 +4.86%
2025 $401,000 $401 3037.161 $12,179 -3.13%
2024 $411,227 $391 3215.603 $12,573 -9.06%
2023 $411,000 $411 3363.94 $13,826 -9.23%
2022 $410,000 $410 3715.064 $15,232 -6.92%

Permits for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-6 311 0.30
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK-8 310 0.44
Winthrop Avenue School 7 Public 3-4 255 0.55
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Grand Avenue Middle School 8 Public 7-8 915 0.46
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.88
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.13
Merrick Avenue Middle School 9 Public 7-8 814 1.23

Nearest high schools

Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 0.69
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.88
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.13
John F Kennedy High School 9 Public 9-12 1,043 1.22
Sanford H Calhoun High School 9 Public 9-12 1,168 1.62

Neighbors for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Here are the neighbors for 328 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,840 03/31/2000 $228,000
2552 Wilson Ave, Bellmore 1,390 09/27/2017
326 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 696 03/31/2021 $380,000
308 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,518 11/14/2007 $505,000
306 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,272 03/27/2000 $229,000
330 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,462 08/19/2016 $465,000
2564 Wilson Ave, Bellmore 2,830 03/13/2007 $522,000
314 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,242 02/08/2021
318 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,801 11/13/2020 $520,000
2548 Wilson Ave, Bellmore 1,547
2551 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,856 12/03/2003 $400,000
322 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,520 10/05/2021 $615,000
316 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 936
2579 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 2,200 11/19/2013 $460,000
2531 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,972 07/12/2021 $725,000
2540 Wilson Ave, Bellmore 1,742 05/04/2022 $653,000
2558 Wilson Ave, Bellmore 2,128 06/04/2002 $300,000
2588 Wilson Ave, Bellmore 1,745 10/23/2025
332 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,700 11/19/2011
334 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,014 07/01/2024 $560,000