Nassau County  »  2616 Frederick Ave

2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-283-206

Sales & Tax Overview for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Tax class
Current property tax $10,919

Lot & Building Information for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Building sqft 1,899
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710?

2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,899 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451, the tax amount paid for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $14,013.

When was 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold?

2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 06/30/1998.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/30/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/30/1998 - D
08/05/1998 - R
Deed
12/29/1992 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,013
Current property tax $10,919
Tax class
Market value $451,000
Assessed value $451
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $451,000 $451 3107.189 $14,013 -0.77%
2025 $465,000 $465 3037.161 $14,123 -7.73%
2024 $476,000 $476 3215.603 $15,306 -4.41%
2023 $476,000 $476 3363.94 $16,012 -9.45%
2022 $476,000 $476 3715.064 $17,684 -10.83%

Permits for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-6 311 0.28
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK-8 310 0.33
Winthrop Avenue School 7 Public 3-4 255 0.43
Newbridge Road School 7 Public K-6 330 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Grand Avenue Middle School 8 Public 7-8 915 0.61
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 1.01
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.27
Merrick Avenue Middle School 9 Public 7-8 814 1.38

Nearest high schools

Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 0.82
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 1.01
John F Kennedy High School 9 Public 9-12 1,043 1.18
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.27
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.62

Neighbors for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore

Here are the neighbors for 2616 Frederick Avenue, Bellmore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2643 Grand Ave, Bellmore 4,176 01/01/2013 $100,000
7 Marlboro Pl, Bellmore 1,929 11/24/2014 $460,000
2677 Grand Ave, Bellmore 6,400 09/16/2014 $925,000
113 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,858 10/30/2020 $475,000
2461 Grand Ave, Bellmore 990
2620 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,899 03/24/2004
115 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,512
11 Marlboro Pl, Bellmore 1,710 12/02/2019 $456,000
2776 Fredrick Ave, Bellmore 1,827 07/11/2019
211 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,832 11/19/2012 $345,000
207 Centre Ave, Bellmore 1,420 11/12/2024 $690,000
13 Marlboro Pl, Bellmore 1,500
117 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 2,624 11/08/2017
2449 Grand Ave, Bellmore 2,196 05/19/2008
1 Marlboro Pl, Bellmore 1,524 10/07/2005 $505,000
5 Marlboro Pl, Bellmore 879 06/07/1994 $129,000
213 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,272
207 Frederick Ave, Bellmore 1,119 11/01/2002 $300,000
201 Fredericks Ave, Bellmore 1,138 11/19/2010 $346,000
9 Marlboro Pl, Bellmore 632 02/20/2009 $135,000