Nassau County  »  2145 Bellmore Ave

2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-416-193

Sales & Tax Overview for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

Sale date 06/18/2021
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $151,496

Lot & Building Information for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

Building sqft 9,271
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.648
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,271 Retail single occup C 1987 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 9,271 Discount store/mkt Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

How many sq. ft. does 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 has a total of 9,271 square feet and a current price per square foot of $415.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710?

2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,598,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2021 $3,850,000
09/26/1997 $2,040,000
09/27/1996 $843,360
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/30/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/18/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/18/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
09/04/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/26/1997 - D
12/11/1997 - R
Deed
09/27/1996 - D
12/18/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $151,497
Tax class
Market value $1,598,800
Assessed value $15,988
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,598,800 $15,988 947.565 $151,497 +0.69%
2025 $1,598,800 $15,988 941.066 $150,458 +5.38%
2024 $1,598,800 $15,988 892.998 $142,773 +7.54%
2023 $2,123,800 $21,238 933.192 $132,765 -13.35%
2022 $1,598,800 $15,988 958.297 $153,213 +1.07%

Permits for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,834
Median age 41.5
Average household income $206,171
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 11,381
Owner occupied units 90.3%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $693,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2145 Bellmore Avenue, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation