Nassau County  »  106 Mildred Pl

106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-482-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

Tax class
Current property tax $6,216

Lot & Building Information for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

Building sqft 1,722
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Style Bungalow,Cottage
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, NY 11710?

106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,722 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428, the tax amount paid for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $13,298.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/07/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/18/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,299
Current property tax $6,216
Tax class
Market value $428,000
Assessed value $428
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,000 $428 3037.161 $12,999 -5.55%
2024 $427,926 $428 3215.603 $13,763 -4.41%
2023 $428,000 $428 3363.94 $14,398 -9.45%
2022 $428,000 $428 3715.064 $15,900 -8.28%
2021 $410,000 $410 4228.269 $17,336 +16.43%

Permits for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK-8 310 0.25
Winthrop Avenue School 7 Public 3-4 255 0.38
Martin Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-6 311 0.49
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Grand Avenue Middle School 8 Public 7-8 915 0.60
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.89
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.20
Merrick Avenue Middle School 9 Public 7-8 814 1.36

Nearest high schools

Merokee Day School NR Private 0 0.89
Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 0.90
John F Kennedy High School 9 Public 9-12 1,043 0.99
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.20
Sanford H Calhoun High School 9 Public 9-12 1,168 1.76

Neighbors for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore

Here are the neighbors for 106 Mildred Place, Bellmore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
701 Sunrise Hwy, Bellmore 44,619
2276 Centre Ave, Bellmore 1,739 07/20/2017 $439,880
2590 Sunrise Hwy, Bellmore 1,014 01/19/2005 $335,000
2185 Merokee Dr, Merrick 1,304 01/02/2002 $360,000
2242 Smith St, Merrick 1,556 08/18/2008 $387,000
2177 Merokee Dr, Merrick 1,437 07/20/2021 $337,150
690 Wyckoff Ave, Bellmore 1,141 12/23/2010 $300,000
2262 Centre Ave, Bellmore 2,945 03/31/2014
2282 Centre Ave, Bellmore 1,739 03/28/2019 $509,000
2269 Rose Pl, Bellmore 1,059 12/10/2010
2222 Smith St, Merrick 1,227 11/21/2022 $675,000
113 Mildred Pl, Bellmore 2,145 12/15/1994
111 Mildred Pl, Bellmore 1,482
2288 Centre Ave, Bellmore 1,235 08/01/2023 $570,000
2263 Rose Pl, Bellmore 2,316 07/05/2018 $500,000
2135 Merokee Dr, Merrick 1,487 12/21/2018 $550,000
109 Mildred Pl, Bellmore 1,570 03/13/2008 $430,000
107 Mildred Pl, Bellmore 1,468 08/22/2016 $360,000
2141 Merokee Dr, Merrick 1,518 05/27/1997 $215,000
2236 Smith St, Merrick 1,227 04/29/2005 $415,000