3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information
3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore |
| Zip code | 11710 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 63-315-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
Lot & Building Information for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
| Building sqft | 3,494 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Water view |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.156 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Bellmore UFSD |
Other Property Data for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
- • Improvements for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,494 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $794, the tax amount paid for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $24,671.
When was 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold and what was the last sale price?3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 12/01/1992 for $268,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/1992 | $268,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
Access detailed property tax data for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $24,671 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $794,000 |
| Assessed value | $794 |
Assessment History for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $794,000 | $794 | 3107.189 | $24,671 | +2.31% |
| 2025 | $794,000 | $794 | 3037.161 | $24,115 | -5.55% |
| 2024 | $794,274 | $794 | 3215.603 | $25,532 | -4.41% |
| 2023 | $794,000 | $794 | 3363.94 | $26,710 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $794,000 | $794 | 3715.064 | $29,498 | -8.33% |
Permits for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore
The complete history of permits filed for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3205 Jason Drive, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandalay School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 285 | 0.78 |
| Mandalay School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 285 | 0.78 |
| Reinhard Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 533 | 0.91 |