Nassau County  »  3288 Jason Dr

3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 63-339-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

Sale date 04/18/2014
Sale price $655,000
Tax class
Current property tax $21,128

Lot & Building Information for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

Building sqft 2,903
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710?

3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,903 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680, the tax amount paid for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $21,128.

When was 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 04/18/2014 for $655,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2014 $655,000

Title Documents for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/08/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/31/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/04/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
05/14/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/07/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/03/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/04/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/12/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/18/2014 - D
04/22/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,129
Tax class
Market value $680,000
Assessed value $680
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $695,000 $695 3037.161 $21,108 -8.32%
2024 $735,000 $716 3215.603 $23,024 -6.11%
2023 $729,000 $729 3363.94 $24,523 -10.19%
2022 $735,000 $735 3715.064 $27,306 -10.18%
2021 $719,000 $719 4228.269 $30,401 +67.54%

Permits for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mandalay School 6 Public PK, K-5 285 0.93
Mandalay School 6 Public PK, K-5 285 0.93
Shore Road School 9 Public 5-6 293 0.96
Reinhard Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-3 533 1.00
Reinhard Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-3 533 1.00

Nearest middle schools

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK-8 310 1.77
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 2.13
Grand Avenue Middle School 8 Public 7-8 915 2.32
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 2.53
St William The Abbot School NR Private PK, K-8 536 2.80

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy High School 9 Public 9-12 1,043 0.91
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 2.13
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 2.53
Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 2.73
Sanford H Calhoun High School 9 Public 9-12 1,168 3.24

Neighbors for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore

Here are the neighbors for 3288 Jason Drive, Bellmore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3270 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,910 07/30/2019 $940,000
3218 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,907 03/12/2020
3294 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,966 05/21/2004 $625,000
3252 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,907 06/08/1998 $430,000
3361 Judith Dr, Bellmore 2,966 10/23/2008
295 W Centennial Ave, Roosevelt 1,936
3276 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,907 09/30/2025 $1,275,000
3264 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,907 01/15/2019 $875,000
3230 Jason Dr, Bellmore 1,944 12/30/2002 $560,000
3347 Judith Dr, Bellmore 2,950 03/21/2003
3246 Jason Dr, Bellmore 3,345 03/15/2018 $610,000
291 W Centennial Ave, Roosevelt 1,100 11/13/2017
219 Brookside Ave, Roosevelt 1,694 04/27/1999 $230,000
3339 Judith Dr, Bellmore 2,150
227 N Brookside Ave, Freeport 1,696 02/09/2023
299 W Centennial Ave, Roosevelt 1,178 09/19/2019 $280,000
3282 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,907 08/28/2023 $1,100,018
3258 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,456 09/14/1999 $413,500
3238 Jason Dr, Bellmore 2,591 08/19/2022 $1,060,000
3355 Judith Dr, Bellmore 2,928 09/12/2011 $740,000