Nassau County  »  11575  »  Nassau Rd  »  375 Nassau Rd

375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt
Zip code 11575
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-K-265

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

Sale date 12/11/2006
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,115

Lot & Building Information for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

Building sqft 5,540
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1916
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,540 Retail multi occup C 1916 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,600 Retail store Central
01-01 663 Retail store Central
01-01 1,677 Retail store Central
02-02 1,600 Multi-use apartments Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

How many sq. ft. does 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575 has a total of 5,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575?

375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was built in 1916 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $677,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2006 $450,000
08/04/1994 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/18/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/23/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
03/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/06/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/10/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
12/11/2006 - D
01/05/2007 - R
Deed
08/04/1994 - D
08/17/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, NY 11575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $41,646
Current property tax $40,116
Tax class
Market value $677,700
Assessed value $6,777
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $677,700 $6,777 614.518 $41,646 +13.03%
2025 $677,700 $6,777 576.161 $36,845 +13.61%
2024 $677,710 $6,777 560.133 $32,432 -4.63%
2023 $615,500 $6,155 609.548 $34,007 -19.67%
2022 $677,700 $6,777 624.683 $42,335 -9.25%

Permits for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt

The complete history of permits filed for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,705
Median age 36.3
Average household income $153,473
Family households 85.7%
Occupied housing units 4,452
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 4.16
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $489,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $441,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Nassau Road, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.