Nassau County  »  11575  »  E Fulton Ave  »  91 E Fulton Ave

91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt
Zip code 11575
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-L-742

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Current property tax $13,943

Lot & Building Information for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Cold Storage or Frozen Food Plants (Insulated) (446.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.16
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,200 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,200 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

How many square feet does 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 have?

This Cold Storage or Frozen Food Plants (Insulated) (446.14) located at 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 has a total of 4,200 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575?

91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $265,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,309
Current property tax $13,943
Tax class
Market value $265,400
Assessed value $2,654
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,300 $2,173 576.161 $12,520 -12.10%
2024 $265,460 $2,654 560.133 $14,244 -3.64%
2023 $265,400 $2,654 609.548 $14,782 -10.84%
2022 $265,400 $2,654 624.683 $16,579 -9.28%
2021 $266,200 $2,662 686.527 $18,275 +15.48%

Permits for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

The complete history of permits filed for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,430
Median age 34
Average household income $147,196
Family households 90.7%
Occupied housing units 4,442
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $406,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 East Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation