4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 55-M-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
Lot & Building Information for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
| Building sqft | 1,941 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.152 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 3/4 Bsmt |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Roosevelt UFSD |
Other Property Data for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
- • Improvements for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,941 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $410, the tax amount paid for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, NY 11520 is $7,486.
When was 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 06/09/2005 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2005 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $7,486 |
| Current property tax | $6,679 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $410,000 |
| Assessed value | $410 |
Assessment History for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $410,000 | $410 | 1825.857 | $7,486 | -0.80% |
| 2025 | $410,000 | $410 | 1840.613 | $7,547 | -6.30% |
| 2024 | $409,910 | $410 | 1964.381 | $8,054 | -6.38% |
| 2023 | $410,000 | $410 | 2098.211 | $8,603 | -8.83% |
| 2022 | $409,000 | $409 | 2307.109 | $9,436 | -11.07% |
Permits for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Chelsea Court, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Shelleys Upward Prep School | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 0.30 |
| Centennial Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 499 | 0.37 |
| Bundle of Joy Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundle of Joy Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 0.43 | |