Nassau County  »  11575  »  Bennett Ave  »  90 Bennett Ave

90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt
Zip code 11575
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-129-1181

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

Sale date 03/07/2005
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $8,190

Lot & Building Information for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575?

90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323, the tax amount paid for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 is $8,997.

When was 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was last sold in 03/07/2005 for $315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2005 $315,000

Title Documents for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/11/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/07/2005 - D
04/01/2005 - R
Deed
02/19/1999 - D
03/04/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $8,997
Current property tax $8,190
Tax class
Market value $323,000
Assessed value $323
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $323,000 $323 2785.553 $8,997 +2.88%
2025 $323,000 $323 2707.582 $8,745 -5.05%
2024 $323,892 $323 2851.641 $9,211 -5.95%
2023 $323,000 $323 3032.101 $9,794 -9.01%
2022 $323,000 $323 3332.449 $10,764 -10.23%

Permits for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Bennett Avenue, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ulysses Byas Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 444 0.09