Nassau County  »  11575  »  Taylor Ave  »  92 Taylor Ave

92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt
Zip code 11575
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-410-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

Sale date 10/02/2000
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,081

Lot & Building Information for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

Building sqft 1,402
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.154
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575?

92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,402 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355, the tax amount paid for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 is $9,888.

When was 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was last sold in 10/02/2000 for $155,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2000 $155,000

Title Documents for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/01/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/05/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/25/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/21/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
05/30/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/03/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/02/2000 - D
10/12/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,889
Current property tax $9,082
Tax class
Market value $355,000
Assessed value $355
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,000 $355 2707.582 $9,612 -5.05%
2024 $354,689 $355 2851.641 $10,123 -5.95%
2023 $355,000 $355 3032.101 $10,764 -8.76%
2022 $354,000 $354 3332.449 $11,797 -10.15%
2021 $334,000 $334 3931.126 $13,130 +74.22%

Permits for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miss Shelleys Upward Prep School NR Private PK-K 50 0.19
Miss Shelleys Upward Prep School NR Private PK-K 50 0.19
Centennial Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 499 0.23
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.33
Roosevelt Children S Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 730 0.36
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 0.50
Roosevelt Middle School 5 Public 7-8 455 1.11
Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare NR Private K-10 121 1.13

Nearest high schools

Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.33
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 0.50
Baldwin Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,484 0.86
Roosevelt High School 3 Public 9-12 1,075 1.09

Neighbors for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt

Here are the neighbors for 92 Taylor Avenue, Roosevelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,353 03/27/2023 $554,997
106 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,321 10/23/2013
41 Hudson Ave, Roosevelt 2,468 12/17/2007 $420,000
175 Hudson Ave, Roosevelt 1,834 01/13/1995 $138,000
110 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 3,060 03/06/2020 $150,000
84 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 858 07/21/1995 $103,500
45 Hudson Ave, Roosevelt 1,063 01/18/2002 $106,500
88 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,407 07/16/2025
80 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 2,093 10/02/2009 $220,000
72 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,474 01/11/2024 $315,618
64 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,371 12/03/2024 $715,000
100 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 2,022 10/17/2007
114 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,623 08/30/2024 $690,000
68 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,448 10/22/2021 $460,000
51 Hudson Ave, Roosevelt 1,617 12/15/2017 $400,000
57 Hudson Ave, Roosevelt 1,560
76 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,353
52 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,006 10/28/2006
60 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,353 06/27/2006 $370,000
56 Taylor Ave, Roosevelt 1,292 04/22/2005