Nassau County  »  11575  »  W Fulton Ave  »  95 W Fulton Ave

95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt
Zip code 11575
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-412-131

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Sale date 05/10/2000
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,778

Lot & Building Information for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Building sqft 1,744
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575?

95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400, the tax amount paid for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 is $11,142.

When was 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was last sold in 05/10/2000 for $165,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2000 $165,000

Title Documents for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/30/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mss-mortgage no fees)
09/06/2022 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Grant enforcement note and mortgage)
01/20/2006 - D
03/01/2006 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2000 - D
05/18/2000 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,142
Current property tax $7,779
Tax class
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $400
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,000 $384 2707.582 $10,397 -4.05%
2024 $400,353 $380 2851.641 $10,836 -10.65%
2023 $400,000 $400 3032.101 $12,128 -8.78%
2022 $399,000 $399 3332.449 $13,296 -10.28%
2021 $377,000 $377 3931.126 $14,820 +42.14%

Permits for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt

The complete history of permits filed for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 West Fulton Avenue, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Centennial Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 499 0.15