Nassau County  »  11575  »  Maple Dr  »  90 Maple Dr

90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt
Zip code 11575
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-425-240

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

Sale date 12/14/2018
Sale price $424,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,253

Lot & Building Information for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

Building sqft 1,699
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575?

90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,699 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $404, the tax amount paid for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575 is $11,253.

When was 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was last sold in 12/14/2018 for $424,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2018 $424,000
09/11/2015 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/07/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/07/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/05/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
01/18/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/14/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Deed
12/14/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/11/2015 - D
10/30/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, NY 11575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,254
Tax class
Market value $404,000
Assessed value $404
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,000 $404 2707.582 $10,939 -5.05%
2024 $404,600 $404 2851.641 $11,521 -5.95%
2023 $404,000 $404 3032.101 $12,250 -8.79%
2022 $403,000 $403 3332.449 $13,430 -10.33%
2021 $381,000 $381 3931.126 $14,978 +72.37%

Permits for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Centennial Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 499 0.26
Miss Shelleys Upward Prep School NR Private PK-K 50 0.34
Miss Shelleys Upward Prep School NR Private PK-K 50 0.34
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.48
Roosevelt Children S Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 730 0.51
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 0.63
Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare NR Private K-10 121 1.13
Roosevelt Middle School 5 Public 7-8 455 1.25

Nearest high schools

Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.48
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 0.63
Baldwin Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,484 0.71
Roosevelt High School 3 Public 9-12 1,075 1.22

Neighbors for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt

Here are the neighbors for 90 Maple Drive, Roosevelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 John St, Roosevelt 1,901
112 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 2,097 10/16/2017
162 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 1,080 04/03/2015 $243,500
120 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 1,445 12/04/1997 $98,000
108 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 2,102 03/26/2025
5 Long Beach Dr, Roosevelt 2,269 06/28/2002 $5,000
116 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 1,820 02/15/2019 $427,000
200 Debevoise Ave, Roosevelt 1,012 11/05/2019 $405,000
7 John St, Roosevelt 1,801 02/13/2017 $270,000
35 John St, Roosevelt 1,154 06/30/2015 $240,000
19 Midwood Pl, Roosevelt 1,685 07/20/2004
128 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 1,276 03/10/2025
13 John St, Roosevelt 2,701 03/06/2023
304 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 1,943 05/12/2017 $300,000
124 Pennsylvania Ave, Roosevelt 1,640
196 W Centenial, Roosevelt 30,739
114 Henry St, Roosevelt 1,446 02/15/2019 $455,000
19 John St, Roosevelt 1,368 06/29/2007
23 John St, Roosevelt 1,623 04/30/2018 $430,000
25 John St, Roosevelt 2,059 03/31/2006 $497,000