Nassau County  »  11575  »  Mirin Ave  »  133 Mirin Ave

133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt
Zip code 11575
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-548-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

Sale date 09/19/2024
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,610

Lot & Building Information for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

Building sqft 1,075
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.237
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

• • Improvements for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575?

133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345, the tax amount paid for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 is $9,610.

When was 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575 was last sold in 09/19/2024 for $710,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2024 $710,000
03/31/2022 $386,250
12/20/2019 $312,996
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/18/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/19/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/19/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/05/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Deed
01/30/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/16/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/28/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Deed
03/31/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
03/31/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
12/20/2019 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, NY 11575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,610
Tax class
Market value $345,000
Assessed value $345
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $345,000 $345 2785.553 $9,610 +2.88%
2025 $345,000 $345 2707.582 $9,341 -5.05%
2024 $345,131 $345 2851.641 $9,838 -5.95%
2023 $345,000 $345 3032.101 $10,461 -8.75%
2022 $344,000 $344 3332.449 $11,464 -10.27%

Permits for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt

The complete history of permits filed for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Mirin Avenue, Roosevelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Rose School 3 Public PK, K-6 637 0.46