Nassau County  »  11520  »  Dock Dr  »  14 Dock Dr

14 Dock Drive, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

14 Dock Drive, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Dock Drive, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Dock Drive, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 54-318-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

Sale date 12/11/2008
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,186

Lot & Building Information for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

Building sqft 3,792
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.202
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,792 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 3,792 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

• • Improvements for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 14 Dock Drive, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 14 Dock Drive, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 3,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Dock Drive, Freeport, NY 11520?

14 Dock Drive, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $286,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2008 $300,000
10/02/2008 $350,000
12/18/2002 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/11/2008 - D
07/29/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/02/2008 - D
11/25/2008 - R
Deed
12/18/2002 - D
03/17/2003 - R
Deed
08/29/1996 - D
09/06/1996 - R
Deed
11/03/1995 - D
06/12/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,186
Tax class
Market value $286,600
Assessed value $2,866
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $286,600 $2,866 355.408 $10,186 -1.70%
2025 $286,600 $2,866 365.624 $10,362 +0.87%
2024 $286,560 $2,866 366.608 $10,272 -6.62%
2023 $286,600 $2,866 397.115 $11,000 -15.37%
2022 $286,600 $2,866 453.539 $12,998 -5.05%

Permits for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 14 Dock Drive, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Dock Dr, Freeport 3,220 05/14/2015 $303,500
460 S Bayview Ave, Freeport 2,537 12/15/2022 $640,000
4 Johnson Pl, Freeport 1,898 01/21/2022 $162,500