9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 54-492-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
| Building sqft | 2,716 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Freeport |
Other Property Data for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
- • Improvements for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $541, the tax amount paid for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, NY 11520 is $11,722.
When was 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold?9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 10/10/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $11,722 |
| Current property tax | $10,203 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $541,000 |
| Assessed value | $541 |
Assessment History for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $541,000 | $541 | 2166.764 | $11,722 | +0.49% |
| 2025 | $541,000 | $541 | 2156.21 | $11,665 | -9.60% |
| 2024 | $540,751 | $541 | 2385.282 | $12,904 | -6.84% |
| 2023 | $541,000 | $541 | 2560.523 | $13,852 | -11.58% |
| 2022 | $541,000 | $541 | 2895.963 | $15,667 | -11.81% |
Permits for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Beverly Parkway, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline G Atkinson School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 928 | 0.55 |
| Brookside Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 244 | 0.62 |
| Bayview Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 516 | 0.72 |
| Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare | NR | Private | K-10 | 121 | 0.79 |
| The De Lasalle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|