Nassau County  »  11520  »  Harrison Ave  »  93 Harrison Ave

93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-221-599

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

Sale date 09/18/2019
Sale price $329,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $6,521

Lot & Building Information for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

Building sqft 888
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Bungalow,Cottage
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

• • Improvements for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520?

93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1949 and has a total of 888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307, the tax amount paid for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 is $6,651.

When was 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 09/18/2019 for $329,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2019 $329,000
12/12/2000 $169,000
05/24/2000 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/04/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/21/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/18/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Deed
09/18/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/10/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/12/2000 - D
01/04/2001 - R
Deed
05/24/2000 - D
06/07/2000 - R
Deed
12/03/1996 - D
01/02/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $6,652
Current property tax $6,522
Tax class
Market value $307,000
Assessed value $307
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,000 $290 2156.21 $6,253 -17.82%
2024 $319,000 $319 2385.282 $7,609 -6.84%
2023 $319,000 $319 2560.523 $8,168 -9.02%
2022 $310,000 $310 2895.963 $8,977 -11.86%
2021 $297,000 $297 3429.417 $10,185 +37.32%

Permits for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Harrison Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 195 0.15
Columbus Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 195 0.15
Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare NR Private K-10 121 0.50
Children's World Psi Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.69
Children's World Psi Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

John W Dodd Middle School 4 Public 7-8 986 0.66
The De Lasalle School NR Private 5-8 0 0.71