Nassau County  »  11520  »  Broadway  »  107 Broadway

107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Broadway, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-231-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Broadway, Freeport

Sale date 05/23/2013
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,256

Lot & Building Information for 107 Broadway, Freeport

Building sqft 9,002
Building class Over 6 Family Apartments (411.12)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.286
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,002 Apartments - garden C- 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 2,501 Support area
B1-B1 2,000 Parking garage
01-01 4,501 Apartment
02-02 4,501 Apartment

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 107 Broadway, Freeport

• • Improvements for 107 Broadway, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Broadway, Freeport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520?

107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1962 and has a total of 9,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,705, the tax amount paid for 107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520 is $27,256.

When was 107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 05/23/2013 for $700,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Broadway, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Broadway, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2013 $700,000

Title Documents for 107 Broadway, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/23/2013 - D
06/05/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Broadway, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Broadway, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $27,256
Tax class
Market value $770,500
Assessed value $7,705
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 107 Broadway, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Broadway, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $770,500 $7,705 365.436 $27,645 +11.34%
2024 $770,570 $7,705 365.509 $24,829 +4.05%
2023 $770,500 $7,705 396.373 $23,862 -31.91%
2022 $770,500 $7,705 454.846 $35,046 -3.09%
2021 $700,800 $7,008 516.018 $36,163 +51.96%

Permits for 107 Broadway, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 107 Broadway, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Broadway, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Broadway, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Broadway, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 107 Broadway, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 N Columbus Ave, Freeport 1,383 01/28/1998 $126,500
35 N Columbus Ave, Freeport 5,370 02/03/2020 $9,000,000
146 Broadway, Freeport 2,281 12/11/2020
10 Rosedale Ave, Freeport 2,009 08/26/2025
50 Mount Ave, Freeport 1,344 07/25/2022 $525,000
68 Mount Ave, Freeport 1,704 01/13/2006 $446,200
73 Rosedale Ave, Freeport 1,639 04/04/2002 $231,000
48 Mount Ave, Freeport 1,829 07/12/2013
142 Broadway, Freeport 2,170 03/09/2022 $525,000
82 Mount Ave, Freeport 1,607 12/10/2004 $310,000
67 Rosedale Ave, Freeport 1,938 02/26/2025
37 N Columbus Ave, Freeport 1,372 06/25/2012
60 Mount Ave, Freeport 1,346 07/27/2022 $550,000
72 Mount Ave, Freeport 1,296 06/25/2021 $470,000
93 Commercial St, Freeport 1,876 10/05/2023
64 Mount Ave, Freeport 1,446 11/16/2023 $559,000
84 Mount Ave, Freeport 1,417 11/18/2013