Nassau County  »  11520  »  Coolidge Rd  »  7 Coolidge Rd

7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-240-135

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

Sale date 06/14/2017
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $4,875

Lot & Building Information for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

Building sqft 792
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.083
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Style Bungalow,Cottage
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

• • Improvements for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520?

7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1920 and has a total of 792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225, the tax amount paid for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520 is $4,875.

When was 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 06/14/2017 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2017 $250,000
10/10/2013 $102,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/07/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/12/2025 - D
03/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
12/23/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
02/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/04/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/04/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/04/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/14/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Deed
10/10/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $4,875
Tax class
Market value $225,000
Assessed value $225
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,000 $219 2156.21 $4,722 -25.58%
2024 $266,000 $266 2385.282 $6,345 -6.84%
2023 $266,000 $266 2560.523 $6,811 -11.58%
2022 $266,000 $266 2895.963 $7,703 -21.73%
2021 $287,000 $287 3429.417 $9,842 +99.64%

Permits for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Coolidge Road, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 195 0.21
Columbus Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 195 0.21
Ulysses Byas Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 444 0.66
Ulysses Byas Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 444 0.66
Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare NR Private K-10 121 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Roosevelt Children S Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 730 0.79
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.82