Nassau County  »  11520  »  Seaman CT  »  4 Seaman CT

4 Seaman Court, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

4 Seaman Court, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Seaman Court, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Seaman Court, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 55-274-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

Sale date 08/08/2011
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,135

Lot & Building Information for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

Building class Parking Lot (438.04)
Acreage 0.17

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

• • Improvements for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

What is the market value of 4 Seaman Court, Freeport, NY 11520?

The current market value is $223,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2011 $390,000

Title Documents for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/08/2011 - D
08/10/2011 - R
Deed
08/08/2011 - D
08/10/2011 - R
Deed
09/11/2007 - D
09/28/2007 - R
Deed
07/27/2007 - D
09/28/2007 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,136
Market value $223,200
Assessed value $2,232
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $223,200 $2,232 623.246 $13,724 +11.42%
2024 $223,202 $2,232 609.465 $12,317 +0.55%
2023 $223,200 $2,232 665.371 $12,249 -22.91%
2022 $223,200 $2,232 711.919 $15,890 -3.12%
2021 $208,600 $2,086 786.31 $16,402 +41.58%

Permits for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Seaman Court, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Columbus Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 195 0.35