Nassau County  »  11520  »  Hanse Ave  »  210 Hanse Ave

210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-B-486

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Sale date 07/01/2022
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,588

Lot & Building Information for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Building sqft 30,424
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.762
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
30,424 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1974 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 8,715 Whse office 20K - 45K Central
01-01 12,994 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf Central
02-02 8,715 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

• • Improvements for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 30,424 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520?

210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,881,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2022 $4,150,000
08/01/2002 $1,400,000
12/20/1995 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/25/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/01/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/01/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
12/21/2012 - D
02/20/2014 - R
Deed
08/01/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
12/20/1995 - D
01/05/1996 - R
Deed
11/17/1993 - D
02/22/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $66,859
Current property tax $64,588
Tax class
Market value $1,881,200
Assessed value $18,812
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,881,200 $18,812 355.408 $66,859 -0.63%
2025 $1,881,200 $18,812 365.624 $67,282 +8.71%
2024 $1,881,130 $18,812 366.608 $61,891 -1.24%
2023 $1,721,500 $17,215 397.115 $62,669 -26.55%
2022 $1,881,200 $18,812 453.539 $85,320 -5.07%

Permits for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 210 Hanse Avenue, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Hanse Ave, Freeport 18,310
37 Howard Ave, Freeport 1,457 12/08/1995 $135,000
230 Hanse Ave, Freeport 94,450 09/18/2003