2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information
2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2024 Stillwell Avenue |
| Secondary address | 2218 DE Reimer Ave |
| Neighborhood | Co-OP City |
| Zip code | 10475 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05133-0011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,147 |
Lot & Building Information for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 7,125 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
|
| Building sqft | 2,955 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Year last altered | 1997 |
| Frontage(s) | DE Reimer Avenue (wide) Stillwell Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.94 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.66 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2218 DE Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10475
- 2024 Garage Stillwell Ave, Bronx, NY 10475
About 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,955 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $69,120, the tax amount paid for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 is $8,143. For the next year, the tax amount for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 is estimated at $8,147.
When was 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 last sold?2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 was last sold in 08/28/1990.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,143 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,147 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,152,000 |
| Assessed value: | $69,120 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,152,000 | $69,120 | $41,038 | 19.843% | $8,425 | $8,143 | -0.53% |
| 2024/25 | $1,068,000 | $64,080 | $40,760 | 20.085% | $8,456 | $8,187 | +6.33% |
| 2023/24 | $941,000 | $56,460 | $38,332 | 20.085% | $7,980 | $7,699 | +5.15% |
| 2022/23 | $831,000 | $49,860 | $36,052 | 20.309% | $7,618 | $7,322 | +8.01% |
| 2021/22 | $872,000 | $52,320 | $33,959 | 19.963% | $7,067 | $6,779 | -5.18% |
Permits for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Co-OP City Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Co-OP City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Co-OP City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | 0.2,AE,X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 3 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.523 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Stillwell Av/Palmer Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 160 Walt Disney | 4 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 328 | 0.27 |
| Bronx Charter School-Better Lrning 2 | 5 | No | Charter | K-5 | 430 | 0.58 |
| Icahn Charter School 5 | 9 | No | Charter | K-8 | 344 | 0.90 |
| Icahn Charter School 3 | 9 | No | Charter | K-8 | 330 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms 180 Dr Daniel Hale Williams | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 774 | 0.92 |
| Equality Charter School | 3 | No | Charter | 6-12 | 615 | 0.27 |
| Pelham Gardens Middle School | 4 | No | Public | 6-8 | 291 | 0.58 |
| Jhs 144 Michelangelo | 6 | No | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 0.58 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry S Truman High School | 3 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 1,892 | 1.00 |
| Bronx Health Sciences High School | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 368 | 1.00 |
| Our Saviour Lutheran School | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 187 | 1.03 |
| E MONROE NEW RENAISSANCE BASKETBALL | NR | No | Charter | 9 | 228 | 1.05 |
Neighbors for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 2024 Stillwell Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2209 Palmer Ave, Bronx | 2,366 | 10/31/2011 | $530,000 |
| 4825 Baldwin St, Bronx | 12,000 | 11/12/2021 | $21,000,000 |
| 4600 Seton Ave, Bronx | 2,300 | 10/15/2005 | |
| 2211 Palmer Ave, Bronx | 2,366 | 05/07/2021 | |
| 2205 Palmer Ave, Bronx | 1,280 | 04/06/1988 | |
| 2204 Palmer Ave, Bronx | 1,422 | 06/11/2014 | $435,000 |
| 2229 Boller Ave, Bronx | 911 | 05/14/2012 | $145,000 |
| 4601 Seton Ave, Bronx | 2,200 | 10/22/2007 | $570,000 |
| 2201 Palmer Ave, Bronx | 950 | 01/16/2026 | $500,000 |
| 931 Cranford Ave, Bronx | 3,750 | 10/04/2002 | |
| 2209 DE Reimer Ave, Bronx | 2,108 | 07/02/2019 | $800,000 |
| 2220 Palmer Ave, Bronx | 1,070 | 08/21/1998 | |
| 2210 DE Reimer Ave, Bronx | 2,366 | 11/08/1996 | |
| 2208 DE Reimer Ave, Bronx | 2,366 | 02/27/2009 | $450,000 |
| 2211 DE Reimer Ave, Bronx | 2,640 | 12/19/2025 | |
| 2212 DE Reimer Ave, Bronx | 2,366 | 02/17/2026 | $700,000 |
| 2215 Palmer Ave, Bronx | 3,276 | 02/20/2014 | |
| 2025 Erskine Pl, Bronx | 2,200 | 03/06/2018 | $525,000 |
| 2190 DE Reimer Ave, Bronx | 4,091 | 01/25/2006 | $522,500 |
| 4603 Seton Ave, Bronx | 2,200 | 05/05/1989 |