New York City  »  2024 Tillotson Ave

2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information

2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2024 Tillotson Avenue
Secondary address 3362-3378 DE Reimer Ave
Neighborhood Eastchester
Zip code 10475
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05227-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,621

Lot & Building Information for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3)
Building sqft 1,936
Building dimensions 22 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Cape cod
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) DE Reimer Avenue (narrow)
Tillotson Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Baychester Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.79 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 3362-3378 DE Reimer Ave, Bronx, NY 10475
  • 2024 Garage Tillotson Ave, Bronx, NY 10475

About 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475?

2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,720, the tax amount paid for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 is $7,381. For the next year, the tax amount for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 is estimated at $7,621.

When was 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 last sold?

2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 was last sold in 08/26/1969.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475
Find out who owns 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023080700562001)
07/20/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2017072100879001)
03/28/2002 - R Mortgage
(2620008067662)
01/24/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2240007971224)
10/05/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2320007358832)
10/05/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2220007358822)
08/31/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2740006766874)
07/22/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2810006688981)
05/03/1999 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2590006592359)
02/11/1999 - R Mortgage
(2690006482969)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,382
Estimated property tax: $7,621
Tax assessor's market value: $762,000
Assessed value: $45,720
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $762,000 $45,720 $37,201 19.843% $7,664 $7,382 +9.53%
2024/25 $655,000 $39,300 $33,554 20.085% $7,490 $6,739 +6.92%
2023/24 $735,000 $44,100 $31,383 20.085% $7,067 $6,303 +5.06%
2022/23 $715,000 $42,900 $29,542 20.309% $6,741 $6,000 +0.82%
2021/22 $617,000 $37,020 $29,812 19.963% $6,626 $5,951 -2.17%

Permits for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/01/2023 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2024 Tillotson Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Eastchester Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Eastchester so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Eastchester and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$432,500
31.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$554
22.2% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Baychester Ave & Tillotson Ave at NW Corner (Exit Only)
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.082
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Baychester Av/Darrow Pl
Line BX28
Distance (miles) 0.173

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)