Nassau County  »  11520  »  Archer St  »  315 Archer St

315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Archer Street, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-135-202

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Archer Street, Freeport

Sale date 01/07/2008
Sale price $429,510
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,638

Lot & Building Information for 315 Archer Street, Freeport

Building sqft 1,484
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.265
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 315 Archer Street, Freeport

• • Improvements for 315 Archer Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Archer Street, Freeport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520?

315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $403, the tax amount paid for 315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520 is $8,732.

When was 315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 01/07/2008 for $429,510.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Archer Street, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Archer Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2008 $429,510
05/05/2003 $200,000
10/04/1999 $187,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Archer Street, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Archer Street, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/04/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/21/2021 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
02/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/14/2019 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/07/2008 - D
02/07/2008 - R
Deed
05/05/2003 - D
07/07/2003 - R
Deed
10/04/1999 - D
10/15/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Archer Street, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Archer Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $8,732
Current property tax $7,639
Tax class
Market value $403,000
Assessed value $403
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 315 Archer Street, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Archer Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $403,000 $403 2166.764 $8,732 -4.49%
2025 $424,000 $424 2156.21 $9,142 -6.06%
2024 $428,000 $408 2385.282 $9,732 -11.20%
2023 $428,000 $428 2560.523 $10,959 -11.58%
2022 $428,000 $428 2895.963 $12,395 -14.35%

Permits for 315 Archer Street, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Archer Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Archer Street, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Archer Street, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Archer Street School 5 Public K-4 495 0.13
Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 0.27
Children's World Montessori School NR Private PK-1 14 0.28
Children's World Montessori School NR Private PK-1 14 0.28
Bayview Avenue School 6 Public K-4 516 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 0.27
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 0.36
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.41