2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information
2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2133 Reeds Mill Lane |
| Secondary address | 2133 Rear Reeds Mill Ln |
| Neighborhood | Eastchester |
| Zip code | 10475 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05263-0256 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,351 |
Lot & Building Information for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 10,359 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 968 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Nearest wide street | Reeds Mill Lane |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.85 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.73 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2133 Rear Reeds Mill Ln, Bronx, NY 10475
About 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475 was built in 1910 and has a total of 968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $41,880, the tax amount paid for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475 is $5,975. For the next year, the tax amount for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475 is estimated at $6,351.
When was 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475 last sold?2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475 was last sold in 06/13/1991.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, NY 10475. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,976 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,351 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $698,000 |
| Assessed value: | $41,880 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $698,000 | $41,880 | $30,116 | 19.843% | $6,258 | $5,976 | +4.51% |
| 2024/25 | $770,000 | $46,200 | $28,468 | 20.085% | $5,987 | $5,718 | +0.21% |
| 2023/24 | $734,000 | $44,040 | $28,408 | 20.085% | $5,987 | $5,706 | +0.10% |
| 2022/23 | $617,000 | $37,020 | $28,067 | 20.309% | $5,997 | $5,700 | +8.08% |
| 2021/22 | $648,000 | $38,880 | $26,417 | 19.963% | $5,561 | $5,274 | +0.77% |
Permits for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 2133 Reeds Mill Lane, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Eastchester Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Eastchester so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Eastchester and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Baychester Ave & Tillotson Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.299 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||