Nassau County  »  11520  »  Woodcleft Ave  »  301 Woodcleft Ave

301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-177-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Sale date 02/15/2024
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,645

Lot & Building Information for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Building sqft 5,250
Building class Store
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.358
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,250 Restaurant-average B 1988 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 475 Restaurant - avg Central
01-01 2,150 Restaurant - avg Central
02-02 475 Restaurant - avg Central
02-02 2,150 Restaurant - avg Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

• • Improvements for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 5,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $238.

What is the year built & the current market value of 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520?

301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $806,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2024 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/22/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/15/2024 - D
03/22/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/15/2024 - D
03/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,646
Tax class
Market value $806,000
Assessed value $8,060
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $806,000 $8,060 355.408 $28,646 -1.81%
2025 $806,000 $8,060 365.624 $29,173 +8.05%
2024 $805,950 $8,060 366.608 $27,001 +0.70%
2023 $806,000 $8,060 397.115 $26,813 -26.65%
2022 $806,000 $8,060 453.539 $36,555 -5.64%

Permits for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 301 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
369 Woodcleft Ave, Freeport 04/18/2013 $900,000
103-105 Woodcleft Ave, Freeport 09/26/2022 $800,000