Nassau County  »  11520  »  Woodcleft Ave  »  395 Woodcleft Ave

395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-177-520

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Sale date 03/22/2016
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,966

Lot & Building Information for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Building sqft 16,279
Building class Store
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.469
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
13,339 Restaurant C 2013 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 6,069 Restaurant - high end Central
01-01 72 Support area Central
01-01 1,273 Restaurant - high end Central
01-01 198 Support area Central
01-01 196 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

• • Improvements for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 16,279 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520?

395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,405,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2016 $1,400,000
08/16/2012 $1,528,820
05/15/2003 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/11/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/14/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/14/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/14/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/14/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/14/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/24/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $49,967
Tax class
Market value $1,405,900
Assessed value $14,059
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,405,900 $14,059 355.408 $49,967 -2.79%
2025 $1,405,900 $14,059 365.624 $51,403 -0.27%
2024 $1,405,850 $14,059 366.608 $51,541 -44.44%
2023 $2,727,000 $27,270 397.115 $92,762 +127.31%
2022 $899,800 $8,998 453.539 $40,809 -36.29%

Permits for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 395 Woodcleft Avenue, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
447 Woodvleft Ave, Freeport 10/28/2002
487 Miller Ave, Freeport 1,959 02/20/2025
219 Woodcleft Ave, Freeport 03/14/2002 $625,000