Nassau County  »  11520  »  Fairview Pl  »  20 Fairview Pl

20 Fairview Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

20 Fairview Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Fairview Place, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Fairview Place, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-187-128

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

Sale date 10/14/2014
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $6,478

Lot & Building Information for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.276

Other Property Data for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

• • Improvements for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

What is the market value of 20 Fairview Place, Freeport, NY 11520?

The current market value is $299,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2014 $550,000

Title Documents for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/21/2016 - D
05/23/2016 - R
Deed
10/14/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
10/01/2010 - D
10/06/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $6,479
Tax class
Market value $299,000
Assessed value $299
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $299,000 $299 2166.764 $6,479 +0.49%
2025 $299,000 $299 2156.21 $6,447 -64.85%
2024 $768,327 $769 2385.282 $18,343 -6.84%
2023 $769,000 $769 2560.523 $19,690 -11.58%
2022 $769,000 $769 2895.963 $22,270 -11.77%

Permits for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Fairview Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leo F Giblyn School 6 Public K-4 541 0.67
Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 588 0.93
Archer Street School 5 Public K-4 495 1.03
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.07
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Baldwin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,027 1.05
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.07
Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 1.20