1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport |
| Zip code | 11520 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Freeport |
| Parcel ID | 62-206-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
Lot & Building Information for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
| Building sqft | 1,320 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.153 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Freeport |
Other Property Data for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
- • Improvements for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $403, the tax amount paid for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, NY 11520 is $8,732.
When was 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 10/30/2020 for $570,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $8,732 |
| Current property tax | $8,082 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $403,000 |
| Assessed value | $403 |
Assessment History for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $403,000 | $403 | 2166.764 | $8,732 | -6.69% |
| 2025 | $434,000 | $434 | 2156.21 | $9,358 | -10.84% |
| 2024 | $440,000 | $440 | 2385.282 | $10,495 | -1.71% |
| 2023 | $417,000 | $417 | 2560.523 | $10,677 | -7.83% |
| 2022 | $400,000 | $400 | 2895.963 | $11,584 | -13.83% |
Permits for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Gladys Lane, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo F Giblyn School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 541 | 0.70 |
| Children's World Psi Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Children's World Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 14 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 | NR | Private | 0 | 1.03 | |