Nassau County  »  11510  »  Wesley St  »  782 Wesley St

782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 36-178-132

Sales & Tax Overview for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

Sale date 12/18/2000
Sale price $217,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,050

Lot & Building Information for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,326
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.11
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510?

782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433, the tax amount paid for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $14,050.

When was 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold?

782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 01/24/2026.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2000 $217,000

Title Documents for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/24/2026 - D
03/23/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
07/03/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/13/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/21/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/24/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/18/2000 - D
12/26/2000 - R
Deed
05/19/1996 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,050
Tax class
Market value $433,000
Assessed value $433
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $433,000 $433 3244.822 $14,050 +5.21%
2025 $433,000 $433 3084.059 $13,354 -6.07%
2024 $433,687 $433 3283.401 $14,217 -5.13%
2023 $433,000 $433 3460.916 $14,986 -9.61%
2022 $433,000 $433 3828.88 $16,579 -11.14%

Permits for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lenox Elementary School 6 Public K-5 263 0.40
Grand Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 532 0.57
Grand Avenue Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 532 0.57
Brookside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 244 0.67
William S Covert School 7 Public K-5 279 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Lawrence Road Middle School 3 Public 6-8 682 0.95
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 1.28
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.39
Roosevelt Children S Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 730 1.42
Evergreen Charter School 5 Charter K-11 966 1.69

Nearest high schools

Baldwin Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,484 0.74
South Side High School 9 Public 9-12 999 0.79
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 1.28
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.39
Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 1.53

Neighbors for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 782 Wesley Street, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
788 Wesley St, Baldwin 1,380 01/11/2021
777 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,401 04/17/2024
800 Wesley St, Baldwin 1,305 09/27/2023 $605,000
763 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,721 07/03/2024 $705,000
1382 Anna Pl, Baldwin 1,202 07/17/2025
757 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,338 08/30/2016 $319,300
744 Wesley St, Baldwin 1,309 05/25/2006 $424,000
783 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,201 05/24/2016 $370,000
795 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,532 05/12/2020
794 Wesley St, Baldwin 1,562 12/13/2001 $259,000
1364 Anna Pl, Baldwin 1,578
776 Wesley St, Baldwin 1,376 07/18/2003 $312,000
770 Wesley St, Baldwin 1,824 09/11/2003 $350,000
789 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,526 06/27/2007 $425,000
766 Wesley St, Baldwin 2,067 11/19/2018 $40,000
769 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,415 09/30/2016 $390,000
749 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,647 07/25/2006 $440,000
740 Westley St, Baldwin 1,274
1372 Anna Pl, Baldwin 1,256 06/12/2007 $408,100
801 Sprague St, Baldwin 1,264 02/22/2007 $435,750