New York City  »  10465  »  Fairmount Ave  »  3152 Fairmount Ave

3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3152 Fairmount Avenue
Neighborhood Spencer Estates - Country Club
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05316-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,550

Lot & Building Information for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 1,716
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 83 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,860
Building dimensions 20 ft x 31.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1960
Frontage(s) Fairmount Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Throgs Neck Expressway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.37 Miles
Closest fire station 0.26 Miles

Other Property Data for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?

3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,420, the tax amount paid for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is $2,515. For the next year, the tax amount for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $2,550.

When was 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold?

3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 10/20/2009.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025111000095001)
10/11/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Agreement
(2018110901009001)
01/04/2012 - D
01/23/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012011000384001)
10/20/2009 - D
11/17/2009 - R
Correction Deed
(2009111100295002)
01/14/2005 - D
06/06/2005 - R
Deed
(2005030401324001)
03/31/2000 - D
11/17/2009 - R
Power of Attorney
(2009111100295001)
04/25/1996 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2330005144533)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,516
Estimated property tax: $2,550
Tax assessor's market value: $707,000
Assessed value: $42,420
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $707,000 $42,420 $12,679 19.843% $6,651 $2,516 +3.77%
2024/25 $731,000 $43,860 $12,071 20.085% $6,351 $2,424 +8.18%
2023/24 $714,000 $42,840 $11,158 20.085% $6,009 $2,241 +5.48%
2022/23 $694,000 $41,640 $10,462 20.309% $5,732 $2,125 -57.16%
2021/22 $647,000 $38,820 $24,844 19.963% $5,634 $4,960 -4.40%

Permits for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3152 Fairmount Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Spencer Estates - Country Club Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spencer Estates - Country Club so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Spencer Estates - Country Club and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$695,000
13% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
-0.3% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Middletown Rd at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.911
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Layton Av/Throgs Neck Ep
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.062

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.16
P.S. 14 Senator John Calandra 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 619 0.16
Bronx Delta School 5 No Public PK, K-5 414 0.62