Nassau County  »  11510  »  Rockville Dr  »  5 Rockville Dr

5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 36-382-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

Sale date 09/09/2021
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,023

Lot & Building Information for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,637
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.098
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510?

5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $463, the tax amount paid for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $15,023.

When was 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 09/09/2021 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2021 $545,000

Title Documents for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/09/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Deed
09/09/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,024
Tax class
Market value $463,000
Assessed value $463
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $463,000 $463 3244.822 $15,024 +5.21%
2025 $463,000 $463 3084.059 $14,279 -6.07%
2024 $462,531 $463 3283.401 $15,202 -5.13%
2023 $463,000 $463 3460.916 $16,024 -1.22%
2022 $463,000 $463 3503.71 $16,222 -9.61%

Permits for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plaza Elementary School 6 Public K-5 441 0.05
Wilson School 7 Public K-5 412 0.57
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.76
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.76
Brookside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 244 0.83

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.76
South Side Middle School 6 Public 6-8 837 1.35
St Agnes Cathedral School NR Private K-8 690 1.52
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.69
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.72

Nearest high schools

South Side High School 9 Public 9-12 999 0.36
Baldwin Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,484 0.72
Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 0.91
Castleton Academy High School Of Oceanside 4 Public 9-12 50 1.62
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.69

Neighbors for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 5 Rockville Drive, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1900 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,218 06/28/2021 $578,800
1874 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,741 07/16/2025 $630,000
3 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,941 08/20/1998 $170,000
1698 Kenneth Ave, Baldwin 1,757 11/09/2000 $250,000
1896 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,696 06/04/1997 $187,500
1890 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,242 07/28/2023 $619,000
1864 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,505 06/22/2020 $495,000
1683 Westervelt Ave, Baldwin 1,356
1694 Kenneth Ave, Baldwin 1,488 12/24/2015 $369,000
1690 Kenneth Ave, Baldwin 1,654 01/22/2018
1906 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,983
1860 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,713
1734 Kenneth Ave, Baldwin 2,092 08/08/2014
1712 Kenneth Ave, Baldwin 1,249 03/27/2023 $470,000
21 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,512 07/11/1996 $155,000
1691 Westervelt Ave, Baldwin 1,142
1686 Kenneth Ave, Baldwin 1,926 11/01/2013
1884 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,833 07/25/2014
1880 Rockville Dr, Baldwin 1,387 08/25/1994 $172,000
1699 Westervelt Ave, Baldwin 1,404 05/02/2008