Nassau County  »  11510  »  Wilson St  »  1633 Wilson St

1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 36-391-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

Sale date 09/26/2018
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,946

Lot & Building Information for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,457
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510?

1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,457 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399, the tax amount paid for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $12,946.

When was 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 09/26/2018 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2018 $440,000
07/10/2001 $242,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/20/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/24/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/12/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/26/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Deed
09/26/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/30/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/30/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/28/2018 - R Other
(Release mortgage)
07/10/2001 - D
09/06/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,947
Tax class
Market value $399,000
Assessed value $399
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,000 $409 3084.059 $12,614 -5.14%
2024 $419,000 $405 3283.401 $13,298 -6.97%
2023 $413,000 $413 3460.916 $14,294 -10.90%
2022 $419,000 $419 3828.88 $16,043 -15.22%
2021 $427,000 $427 4431.472 $18,922 +32.56%

Permits for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1633 Wilson Street, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plaza Elementary School 6 Public K-5 441 0.43