Nassau County  »  11510  »  Stanton Ave  »  675 Stanton Ave

675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 36-393-151

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

Sale date 12/06/2021
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,861

Lot & Building Information for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,701
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510?

675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,701 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $458, the tax amount paid for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $14,861.

When was 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 12/06/2021 for $570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2021 $570,000
03/20/2015 $389,500
06/18/2014 $227,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/06/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/29/2021 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
12/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/06/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed
12/06/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/26/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
06/26/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/26/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/03/2018 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Unison homeowner mortgage and security agreement)
03/20/2015 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,861
Tax class
Market value $458,000
Assessed value $458
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $458,000 $458 3244.822 $14,861 +5.21%
2025 $458,000 $458 3084.059 $14,125 -6.07%
2024 $458,000 $458 3283.401 $15,038 -4.08%
2023 $453,000 $453 3460.916 $15,678 -10.60%
2022 $458,000 $458 3828.88 $17,536 -15.62%

Permits for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 244 0.45
Plaza Elementary School 6 Public K-5 441 0.46
Wilson School 7 Public K-5 412 0.58
Lenox Elementary School 6 Public K-5 263 0.66
William S Covert School 7 Public K-5 279 1.09

Nearest middle schools

St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 1.15
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.49
Lawrence Road Middle School 3 Public 6-8 682 1.51
Roosevelt Children S Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 730 1.51
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 1.55

Nearest high schools

Baldwin Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,484 0.40
South Side High School 9 Public 9-12 999 0.42
Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 1.03
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.49
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 1.55

Neighbors for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 675 Stanton Avenue, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
685 Stanton Ave, Baldwin 2,148 02/11/2003 $349,000
1629 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,409 08/13/1996 $163,000
1623 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,392 10/17/2025
1597 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,689 06/28/2012 $355,000
681 Stanton Ave, Baldwin 1,694 12/08/2017 $476,000
671 Stanton Ave, Baldwin 1,551 03/03/2026 $710,000
1617 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,409 09/29/2025
1 Howard Pl, Baldwin 1,573 10/03/1994 $215,000
1600 Howard Pl, Baldwin 1,776 11/30/2012 $377,000
1592 Howard Pl, Baldwin 1,633 03/31/2016 $400,000
1626 Howard Pl, Baldwin 1,484 06/03/2024
1603 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,624 05/31/1994 $177,500
1604 Howard Pl, Baldwin 1,469 11/14/2002 $314,000
1635 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,516 09/20/2023 $585,000
1643 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,269 05/11/2018 $430,500
1610 Howard Pl, Baldwin 1,791 10/08/2008
689 Stanton Ave, Baldwin 1,630 09/08/2015 $346,000
1634 Howard Pl, Baldwin 2,047 04/10/2018
1639 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,504 08/23/2019 $475,000
1611 Benedict Pl, Baldwin 1,409 04/22/2005 $395,000