Nassau County  »  11510  »  St Lukes Pl  »  699 St Lukes Pl

699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 36-412-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

Tax class
Current property tax $11,731

Lot & Building Information for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,622
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.106
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510?

699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395, the tax amount paid for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $12,817.

When was 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold?

699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 07/25/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/25/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Deed
07/27/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/27/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/02/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
03/08/2001 - D
03/23/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,817
Current property tax $11,731
Tax class
Market value $395,000
Assessed value $395
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $395,000 $395 3244.822 $12,817 -1.29%
2025 $421,000 $421 3084.059 $12,984 -8.04%
2024 $471,802 $430 3283.401 $14,119 -13.57%
2023 $472,000 $472 3460.916 $16,336 -5.40%
2022 $451,000 $451 3828.88 $17,268 -8.53%

Permits for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 699 St Lukes Place, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plaza Elementary School 6 Public K-5 441 0.34