Nassau County  »  11510  »  Barth Ave  »  811 Barth Ave

811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 36-483-346

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

Sale date 04/26/2012
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,698

Lot & Building Information for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,238
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510?

811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394, the tax amount paid for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $12,784.

When was 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 04/26/2012 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2012 $325,000
07/21/2011 $220,000
01/06/2009 $361,696
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/28/2025 - D
06/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
04/26/2012 - D
04/30/2012 - R
Deed
07/21/2011 - D
08/30/2011 - R
Deed
01/06/2009 - D
01/15/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/01/2007 - D
06/19/2007 - R
Deed
08/19/2005 - D
11/30/2005 - R
Deed
02/12/2004 - D
04/20/2004 - R
Deed
09/23/2002 - D
10/11/2002 - R
Deed
08/03/2002 - D
10/11/2002 - R
Deed
09/30/1997 - D
10/21/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,785
Current property tax $11,699
Tax class
Market value $394,000
Assessed value $394
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,000 $416 3084.059 $12,830 -11.80%
2024 $442,231 $443 3283.401 $14,545 -5.13%
2023 $443,000 $443 3460.916 $15,332 -9.61%
2022 $443,000 $443 3828.88 $16,962 -10.78%
2021 $429,000 $429 4431.472 $19,011 +37.88%

Permits for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Barth Avenue, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 244 0.38