Nassau County  »  11510  »  Alhambra Rd  »  1099 Alhambra Rd

1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 36-530-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

Sale date 02/28/2013
Sale price $299,900
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,159

Lot & Building Information for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,537
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.202
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510?

1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,537 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $498, the tax amount paid for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $16,159.

When was 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 02/28/2013 for $299,900.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2013 $299,900

Title Documents for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/28/2013 - D
03/14/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,159
Tax class
Market value $498,000
Assessed value $498
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $498,000 $498 3244.822 $16,159 +5.21%
2025 $498,000 $498 3084.059 $15,359 -6.07%
2024 $497,556 $498 3283.401 $16,351 -5.13%
2023 $498,000 $498 3460.916 $17,235 -9.61%
2022 $498,000 $498 3828.88 $19,068 -9.22%

Permits for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Centennial Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 499 0.34
Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 0.65
Washington Rose School 3 Public PK, K-6 637 0.69
Washington Rose School 3 Public PK, K-6 637 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 0.65
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.82
Roosevelt Children S Academy Charter School 5 Charter K-8 730 0.85
Lawrence Road Middle School 3 Public 6-8 682 0.96
Roosevelt Middle School 5 Public 7-8 455 1.26

Nearest high schools

Community Academic Prep NR Private K-10 16 0.65
Bundle of Joy Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.82
Baldwin Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,484 0.84
Roosevelt High School 3 Public 9-12 1,075 1.18
South Side High School 9 Public 9-12 999 1.33

Neighbors for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 1099 Alhambra Road, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
993 Ceil Pl, Baldwin 1,449 10/14/2016 $366,000
1076 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,770 10/09/2025
1064 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,770 01/16/1997
1094 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,608 07/24/2020 $552,200
1082 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,770 05/06/1997 $190,000
1070 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,770 10/24/2001
120 Circle Dr E, Baldwin 1,337 01/03/2012 $238,200
1260 Curtis Pl, Baldwin 1,740 04/07/2008 $445,000
1329 Circle Dr, Baldwin 1,344 11/08/2000 $170,000
1238 Curtis Pl, Baldwin 1,780 10/20/2021 $725,000
991 Ceil Pl, Baldwin 1,767 10/26/1995 $184,000
1088 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,770 02/11/2022 $580,000
1040 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,740 12/12/1997
122 Circle Dr, Baldwin 1,408 12/28/2006
1250 Curtis Pl, Baldwin 1,767 10/09/2015
1058 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,830 01/15/2015 $445,000
1244 Curtis Pl, Baldwin 1,976 11/21/2008 $439,900
995 Ceil Pl, Baldwin 1,767 11/15/2024
1052 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,770 08/30/2002 $325,000
1046 Cramer CT, Baldwin 1,608 07/25/2011 $222,000