Nassau County  »  11510  »  Atlantic Ave  »  792 Atlantic Ave

792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-N-4323

Sales & Tax Overview for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Sale date 05/10/2021
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,288

Lot & Building Information for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Building sqft 3,185
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.581
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,185 Bank B 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,185 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

How many sq. ft. does 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 has a total of 3,185 square feet and a current price per square foot of $494.

What is the year built & the current market value of 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510?

792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $788,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2021 $1,575,000
09/26/2016 $1,310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/23/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/09/2026 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/26/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/31/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/31/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/10/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/10/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/10/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/10/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/30/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $61,288
Tax class
Market value $788,700
Assessed value $7,887
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,700 $7,887 763.353 $59,412 +10.13%
2024 $788,676 $7,887 732.973 $53,947 -4.95%
2023 $788,700 $7,887 818.134 $56,754 -16.87%
2022 $788,700 $7,887 865.587 $68,269 +0.56%
2021 $737,100 $7,371 921.045 $67,890 +15.84%

Permits for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,814
Median age 42
Average household income $169,678
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 11,111
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $557,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 792 Atlantic Avenue, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.