Nassau County  »  11510  »  Grand Ave  »  2350 Grand Ave

2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-104-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Sale date 05/30/2006
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $113,026

Lot & Building Information for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.511
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,000 Auto service garage B 2015 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 22,240 Land - gas/conv
01-01 3,000 Service stn-conv retail Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

How many square feet does 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 have?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510?

2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,808,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2006 $850,000

Title Documents for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/20/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/02/2014 - D
04/25/2014 - R
Deed
05/30/2006 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Deed
12/01/2004 - D
06/05/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $140,512
Current property tax $113,026
Tax class
Market value $1,808,200
Assessed value $18,082
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,808,200 $18,082 777.081 $140,512 +34.74%
2025 $1,366,100 $13,661 763.353 $104,282 -4.99%
2024 $1,808,280 $14,975 732.973 $109,763 -12.32%
2023 $1,808,200 $18,082 818.134 $125,191 -20.01%
2022 $1,808,200 $18,082 865.587 $156,515 -8.90%

Permits for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,701
Median age 41.1
Average household income $169,965
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 11,148
Owner occupied units 87.0%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $582,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2350 Grand Avenue, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.